Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter A
Amy A'Hearn
Director of Nutrition
Directors
Joshua Abbott
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Mariana Abd Eshaheed
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Diane Abell
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Mindy Abendroth
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Carlos Acebey
Head Boys Soccer Coach
Northwest Boys Soccer, Soccer
Jennifer Adams
Student Services Secretary
Office Team
Maddison Adams
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Amy Adamson
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade, Teacher Leadership
Carrie Aduddell
Science Teacher
8th Grade Green, Science
Debra Aeschliman
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Barbara Ahrens
Business/Computers Teacher
Business/Computers
Rebecca Akard
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Ginger Akason
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade, Teacher Leadership
Alma Aksamovic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Amir Alagic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Alex Alberts
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Caryn Albrecht
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade, Teacher Leadership
Taylor Alderman
Associate
Meg Alessio
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Brandon Alessio
English Teacher
English
Carmen Alexander
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Katlyn Alexander
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Mutasim Ali
Night Custodian
Custodial
Enisa Alibasic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Fahrudin Alibasic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Jennifer Allan Swartzendruber
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Sabrina Allen
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Jennifer Allen
Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Emily Allison
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Melinda Allison
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Teagan Allsup
Special Ed Assoicate
Jared Almandinger
APEX Human Services
APEX
Amal Alnaahas
Special Education Associate
Jason Alons
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Margo Altemeier
Day Custodian
Custodial
Madison Alvarado
Social Studies Teacher
9th Grade Green, Soccer, Social Studies
Yesenia Alvarez
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Michael Amano
Teacher
Music
Erin Amundson
Nutrition Satellite Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Alyssa Amundson
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Abbie Andersen
Childcare Supervisor
Wee Care Childcare Staff
Dane Andersen
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Maria Anderson
Nutrition Lunch Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Melissa Anderson
Nutrition Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
A. Mark Anderson
Social Studies Teacher
6th Grade Blue, Social Studies
Susan Anderson
Principal at Waukee Middle School
Administration, Office Team, Principals
Kelsi Anderson
9th Grade English Teacher
English
Theresa Anderson
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Madisyn Anderson
CHILD CARE ASST SITE SUPERVISOR
Beyond the Bell Childcare
Jack Andrews
Assistant Boys Soccer Coach
Northwest Boys Soccer, Soccer
Stephanie Angelino
Principal at Brookview Elementary
Administration, Principals
JR Angle
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Northwest Boys Basketball
Michelle Anthoney
Vocal Music Teacher
Music
Kelli Anthony
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Ryan Antolik
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Wilmer (Trey) Armistead
Physics Teacher
Science
Tara Armour
English Teacher
English
Maria Armstrong
Special Education Associate
Kathryn Arndorfer
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Lori Arndt
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Claire Arne
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Emily Arreola
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Stephen Arvanis
Teacher
Mathematics, Technology Education, Waukee Girls Cross Country, Waukee Girls Track and Field
Andrew Asbell
Teacher
Taylor Ashman
Physical Education Teacher
Football, Physical Education/Health, Track, Waukee Boys Track and Field, Waukee Football, Waukee Strength and Conditioning
George Ashman
Health Teacher
Physical Education/Health, Waukee Boys Track and Field
Emily Askland
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Renee Assink
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Betsy Atwood
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Samantha Aust
Science Teacher
7th Grade Purple, Science
Ruth Avila Campoverde
English as a Second Language Associate
Associates