Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter B
Patricia Baccam
Nutrition Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Zymrije Baftiq
Special Education Associate
Wendi Baggett
Math Lab Teacher
Student Services
Lindsay Bahnsen
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Amanda Bahnsen
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Laura Bailey
Literacy Interventionist
Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Becky Bailey
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Raghdah Bajbouj
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Azim Bajramovic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Zajim Bajramovic
Day Custodian
Custodial
Andy Baker
Day Custodian
Custodial
Jericho Baker
Language Arts Teacher (8/9)
English
Heidi Baker
Student Services Secretary
Administration
Hilary Bakker
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Gabe Bakker
Head Football Coach, Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Football, Strength & Conditioning, Waukee Football, Waukee Strength and Conditioning
Danielle Bakker
Special Education Associate
Sarah Baldi
German Teacher
World Language
Andrea Baldwin
Language Arts Teacher
7th Grade Purple
Alec Baldwin
Boys Assistant Track Coach, Assistant Cross Country Coach
Cross Country, Track, Waukee Boys Cross Country, Waukee Boys Track and Field
Kristie Baldwin
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Angie Ball
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Angela Baney
Special Ed Associate
Brett Barber
Facility/Intramural Supervisor
Community Education Department
Blake Barnett
Special Ed Assoicate
Derek Barnhouse
Assistant Principal at Brookview
Administration
Yesenia Barrera Mancera
Day Custodian
Custodial
Beau Barrett
Technology Teacher
Business/Computers
Hali Barrett
Assistant Child Care Site Supervisor
Melissa Barrie
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade Blue
Chloe Barrier
Teacher
2nd Grade
Douglas Barry
Principal at Walnut Hills
Administration, Principals
Jennifer Barry
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Barbara Bartemes
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Business Services Department
Arati Barve
ESOL Associate
Associates
Jared Battani
Night Custodian
Custodial
Kari Battles-Brown
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Nicole Baugh
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Kevin Bauman
Head Boys Tennis Coach
Waukee Boys Tennis
Steven Baumeister
Senior Technology Analyst
Technology Department
Aileen Bavas
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Sean Bealer
Assistant Baseball Coach
Waukee Baseball
Erica Beals
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Benjamin Bean
Groundskeeper
Operations Department
Gaudy Beatty
Custodian
Custodial
Frances Beavers
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Meggan Bebout
Art Teacher
Art
Adria Bechthold
Preschool Teacher
Preschool, Special Education Teacher
Alyson Bechtum
Science Teacher
Science
Senahid Becirovic
Nutrition Site Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
April Beck
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Mia Beck
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Tanya Becker
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
James Becker
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Kathryn Becker
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Hannah Beeler
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Mallory Beenken
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Shawn Beenken
Physical Education Teacher
Baseball, Physical Education/Health, Waukee Baseball
Vardhinee Vanajeswari Beeseety
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kristin Beeson
English Teacher
English
Nicholas Behrends
Instrumental Music Teacher
Band, Music
Alissa Beisner
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Craig Belden
Facility Supervisor
Community Education Department
Angie Bell
Secretary - Student Services
Office Team, Student Services
Emily Bemis
Head Dance Team Coach
Dance, Waukee Dance Team
Sara Bengfort
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Andrew Bennett
Instructional Data Analyst
School Improvement Department
Amanda Bennett
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Jessica Bennett
Instructional Coach
Teacher Leadership
Daniel Benson
Band Teacher
Band, Music
Jessica Bergman
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Cari Bergman
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Minavere Berisha
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Chris Berry
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Sara Bertholf
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Sydney Bertman
Teacher
Katie Bertrand
Special Education Associate
Associates, Preschool, Special Education Associate
Anthony Beyer
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Russ Bickett
Day Custodian
Custodial
Paul Bird
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Dia Bird
Math Teacher
9th Grade Blue, Mathematics, Teacher Leadership
James Biscoglia
Head Girls Wrestling Coach
Activities Office, Wrestling
Casey Bisher
Teacher
Mathematics, Science
Skylar Bjork
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Beth Bjustrom
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Lisa Black
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Patricia Blaess
Associatie
Associates, Preschool
Ryan Blankenship
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Marilyn Blankenship
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Dr. Katy Blatnick-Gagne
Career and Technical Education Curriculum Facilitator
School Improvement Department
Steven Blaylock
Carpenter
Operations Department
Hope Bleckwehl
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Kyle Block
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Elizabeth Bloomburg
Teacher
Matthew Blumberg
English Teacher
English
Crystal Bobier
Technology Education - Smart Skills/Technology Teacher
Business/Computers, Technology Education
Adam Bockenstedt
Classroom Teacher
Deborah Boeck
Nutrition Satellite Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Kristin Boese
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade, Teacher Leadership
Anne Boesen
APEX Human Services
APEX
Jennifer Boess
Nurse
Nicole Bogaard
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Mallory Bogenreif
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Emily Bogh
Music Teacher
Music
Tammy Boldt
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Shelly Boley
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Stephanie Bolten
Extended Learning Program (ELP)
Extended Learning Program (ELP), Student Services
Jessica Bolterstein
Teacher
Preschool
Madelyn Bonus
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kara Boothroyd
Piano Accompanist
Music
Jose Borgos
Campus Monitor/Study Hall
Amy Borkowski
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Carl Borne
Custodian
Custodial
Steven Bossenberger
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Brandy Boulting
Full-Time Substitute Teacher
Office Team
Kolton Boyer
STEM/PLTW Teacher
Science
Molly Boyle
Interventionist
Student Services
Eric Boyle
Activities Director
Activities Office, Administration, Directors
Collin Boyle
Full-Time Substitute
Kaylee Braafhart
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Kendall Bradford
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Michele Brandenburg
World Languages and German Exploration
World Language
Denise Brekke
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Madison Brenner
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Hilary Breon
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Asia Brewer
Human Resources Admin Assistant
Human Resources Department
Andrew Briggs
APEX Human Services
APEX, Northwest Softball
Daniel Briggs
Science Teacher
Northwest Boys Swimming, Northwest Girls Swimming, Science, Swimming, Waukee Boys Swimming, Waukee Girls Swimming
Tiffany Briggs
Special Education Associate
Jamie Bringle
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Teresa Broderick
Secretary
Office Team
Karen Broderick
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Anne Brodersen
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Tara Broich
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
James Brook
Health Teacher
Basketball, Physical Education/Health, Soccer, Waukee Girls Basketball, Waukee Girls Soccer
Christine Brown
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Sally Brown
Student Services Counselor
Student Services
Coen Brown
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Chelsea Brown
At-Risk Associate
Associates
Sandra Brown
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Jessica Bruening
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Nicole Bruhn
Teacher
4th Grade
Anne Brummel
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Sarah Brundrett
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lisa Brunner
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Isaac Bruns
Assistant Soccer Coach
Soccer
Traci Bryant
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Kinzee Bryte
Counselor
Olivia Buchanan
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Dr. Brad Buck
Superintendent
Senior Leadership Team
Christine Buckley
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Grace Buckley
Social Studies Teacher
Elizabeth Bulthuis
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Christie Burch
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Joseph Burch
Teacher/Assistant Girls Wrestling Coach
Physical Education/Health, Wrestling
Kelley Burke
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Amanda Burkley
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Bailey Burnes
Teacher
2nd Grade
Margaret Burns-Fess
Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade Gold
Brea Burrack
Extended Learning Program Teacher
Extended Learning Program (ELP), Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Travis Busby
Assistant Principal at Waukee Middle School
Administration, Office Team, Principals
Talia Buss
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Laura Butcher
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade