Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter C
Carly Cairo
Math Teacher
Mathematics
Gail Callahan
Student Bullying & Harassment Investigator
Carly Callender
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Laura Calvert
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Colton Calvert
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies, Waukee Football
Jennifer Campbell
Nutrition Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Donald Campbell
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Allison Canning
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Nicole Cannon
Teacher
Sydney Carano
3rd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Sarah Carder
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jenna Carey
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Scott Carlson
School-to-Work Teacher
Career Education, Northwest Football
Joshua Carlson
Teacher
Technology Education
Michael Carnes
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Jennifer Carroll
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Emma Carroll
Teacher
Art
Emily Carstens
Math Teacher
Mathematics
Sheryl Carter
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade, Teacher Leadership
Cerra Carter
Secretary
Office Team
Hilary Carver
Librarian
Librarian
Kimberly Casey
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Trisha Casler
Assistant Principal at Eason
School Improvement Department, Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Courtney Cave
Child Care Assistant Supervisor
Beyond the Bell Childcare
Zemina Cejvanovic
Nutrition Lunch Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Amber Chalupa
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Alicia Chamberlain
Administrative Assistant, Nutrition
Nutrition Services Department
Cynthia Champlin
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Amy Channels
Literacy Teacher
Daniel Chapman
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Paris Ches
Business/Computers Teacher
Business/Computers
Melissa Chia
English Teacher
English
Becky Chicoine
Bookkeeper
Business Services Department, Office Team
Archana Chincholikar
Associate
Associates
Kayla Choate
Executive Director of Communications
Communications Department, Senior Leadership Team
Kaitlin Chrismore
Teacher
Kindergarten
Karah Christensen
Preschool Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Brian Christensen
English Teacher
English
Lesley Christensen
Mental Health Coordinator
Student Services
Chris Christensen
Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Kevin Christian
Teacher
7th Grade Silver, Science
Sara Christoffel
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Patrick Chubb
Gateway to Engineering Teacher
Science
Jennifer Church
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Renae Cinnamon
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kami Clark
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Gary Clark
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Brittany Clark
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lisa Clay
Preschool Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jacob Cleveland
Social Studies Teacher
9th Grade Red, Cross Country
Hayley Coder
Head Dance Team Coach
Northwest Dance Team
Ranelle Coffey
Operations Specialist
Operations Department
Christopher Coffey
Director of Business Services
Business Services Department, Directors
Kayla Cohrs
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Beth Collins
Activities Secretary
Activities Office
Nichole Colsch
Speech/ELA Teacher
Speech, Theatre
David Combs
Business/Computers and Financial Literacy Teacher
Business/Computers, Northwest Boys Basketball, Northwest Boys Golf
Cassidy Conlan
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Haley Conn
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jeffrey Conner
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
David Connon
Associate
Associates
Kara Cooley
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Rebekah Cooper
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Jennifer Coppola
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ray Cornelison
Night Custodian
Custodial
Melissa Coulter
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Angela Countryman
Executive Assistant & Board Secretary
Senior Leadership Team
Kaitlin Courtney
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Karla Courtney
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Daniel Cownie
Night Custodian
Custodial
Kristen Craig
Instructional Coach
Teacher Leadership
Emily Craig
Learning Lab Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Mallory Craig
Music Teacher
Music
Abbie Craig
Teacher
3rd Grade
Lauren Crawford
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Charles Crenshaw
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Steve Crew
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Maria Cruz
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Whitney Cummins
Child Care Assistant Site Supervisor
Brittney Cunningham
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Erik Cunningham
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Megan Curry
Counselor (H-N)
Counselors, Student Services
Laura Curtis
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Samantha Curtis
Science Teacher
Science
Katie Curtis
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Terri Cutler
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Sarah Cutsforth
Extended Learning Program Teacher
Extended Learning Program (ELP), Student Services
Brian Cyr
APEX Engineering
APEX