Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter G
Allie Gaal
Math Teacher
6th Grade Silver
Tony Gabriel
Head Girls Soccer Coach
Northwest Girls Soccer, Soccer
Stacey Gainor
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jonathan Galli
Girls Assistant Soccer Coach
Northwest Girls Soccer, Soccer
Jennifer Galligos
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Alex Ganske
Business and Financial Literacy Teacher
Business/Computers, Northwest Football
Jose Garcia
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Connie Gardalen
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Patrick Garland
Math Teacher
6th Grade Purple
Lori Garlock
At-Risk Associate
Associates
Lindsay Garvin
ESOL Instructional Coach
School Improvement Department, Teacher Leadership
Amanda Gaul
English Teacher
English, Teacher Leadership
Elizabeth Gaul
Associate
Pamela Gehrls
Bookkeeper
Business Services Department, Office Team
Abigail Geis
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten, Teacher Leadership
Elizabeth Geistkemper
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Tara Gentile
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Linda George
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Samantha George
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kayla George
ESOL Teacher
Student Services
Katherine George
Teacher
3rd Grade
Mackenzie Gersdorf
Counselor (A-B)
Counselors, Student Services
Jennifer Ghelf
Vocal Music Teacher
Music, Waukee Show Choir
Bailey Gilbert
3rd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Joni Gilchrist
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Nellie Glenn-Allen
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Stephane Glick
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jill Godfredsen
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Kathryn Godfredsen
Teacher
5th Grade
Abby Goeller
Technology Teacher
Technology Education
Russ Goerend
APEX Business, Technology & Communications
APEX
Becky Goerend
Technology & Communications Teacher, Gateway to Engineering Teacher
Business/Computers
Shawnda Goerish
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Alissa Goetzinger
Math Teacher
Eric Gold
Night Custodian
Custodial
Maria Gonzalez de Orellana
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Alejandra Gonzalez Pavon
Night Custodian
Custodial
Abigail Gould
Language Arts Teacher
7th Grade Purple, English
Nikki Graber
Health Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Katrina Graen
Instructional Mentor
Extended Learning Program (ELP), School Improvement Department, Student Services
James Graff
Teacher
Science
Maggie Graham
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Shari Graham
Child Care Assistant Supervisor
Beyond the Bell Childcare
Christian Grandgenett
Counselor (A-G)
Counselors, Cross Country, Student Services
Katherine Gravert
PE Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Rob Graziano
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music
Nate Grebner
Nutrition Satellite Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Lori Green
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Cameron Green
5th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Dianna Green
Special Ed Associate
Brittani Gregorich
Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources Department
Brett Gregory
Vocal Music Teacher
Music, Waukee Jazz Choir
Dr. Elizabeth Griesel
Principal at Sugar Creek Elementary
Administration, Principals
Faith Griffin
Preschool Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Sara Grigsby
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Melissa Grimm
Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade Gold
Stephanie Groathouse
Math Teacher
Mathematics
Whitney Gronvold
Teacher
Social Studies
Kristin Grotewold
Math Coach
School Improvement Department
Sheena Grove
Instructional Mentor
School Improvement Department, Teacher Leadership
Kristen Guarino
Preschool Teacher
Preschool, Special Education Teacher
Gilmar Guerra
Day Custodian
Custodial
Sheri Guess
Social Studies Teacher
Basketball, Social Studies
Amanda Guile
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Christin Gulick
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Taylor Gutierrez
Associate
Associates
Michaela Gyure
Music Teacher
Music