Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter H
Michelle Ha
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Chelsea Haaland
Related Arts Curriculum Facilitator
School Improvement Department
Megan Hafer
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Barry Hagelberg
Electrician
Operations Department
April Haggerty
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Nicole Haines
Teacher
Nicole Hakes
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Kelli Hales
Health Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Caleb Hales
Assistant Principal at Trailridge School
Administration
Molly Halferty
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Angelia Halifax
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Elyse Hall
Language Arts Teacher
English
Toni Hall
Secretary
Office Team
Daniel Hall
Systems Administrator
Hailey Haller
Cheerleading Assistant Coach
Cheerleading
Emily Halverson
Science Teacher
6th Grade Silver
Emma Hamilton
Teacher
World Language
Lukas Hampton
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Matthew Handel
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Ann Hanigan-Kotz
PARA/TEACHER PROG. SUPERVISOR
Stacy Hansen
Technology & Innovation Leader
School Improvement Department, Teacher Leadership
Madison Hansen
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Cameron Hansen
Campus Monitor
Office Team
Jessica Hansen
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kiara Hansen
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Andrea Harbaugh
Teacher
Jacob Harder
Child Care Supervisor
Beyond the Bell Childcare
Kimberly Harkness
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Sara Harlan
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Anna Harper
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music, Waukee Band
Jackson Harper-Griffith
Teacher
Science
Kayla Harriman
Special Ed Associate
Erin Harris
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Terri Harris
Preschool Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kathryn Hart
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Wanda Harter
Nutrition Lunch Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Herbert Hartman
Math Teacher
Mathematics
Jodi Hartman
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Sara Hartsell
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Sara Harvey
Social Studies Teacher
6th Grade Silver
Nahel Hasan
Family Support Specialist
Enrollment Department
Selma Hasan
Teacher
English
Nazif Hasimovic
Custodian
Custodial
Noor Hassan
Associate
Associates
Alyssa Hatten
Instructional Coach
2nd Grade, Office Team
Andrew Hauptmann
Industrial Technology Teacher
Technology Education
Traci Havlik
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Amy Hayes
Behavior Coach
Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Douglas Head
Groundskeeper
Operations Department
Erik Heard
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Joseph Heasley
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Musema Heco
Special Education Associate
Jennifer Heffernen
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Kinsey Heinemann
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Jeremy Heinen
Head Baseball Coach
Northwest Baseball
Olivia Heinen
Teacher
English
Chasity Heins
Nutrition Satellite Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Julie Heintz
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade, Teacher Leadership
Brent Heitland
Physical Education Teacher
Northwest Boys Track and Field, Northwest Football, Physical Education/Health, Track
Mindi Heitland
Career Services Coordinator
Career Education
Charles Hejde
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Susan Helling
Music Teacher
Music
Ross Hellman
Art Teacher
Art
Kent Henderson
Health Teacher
Northwest Boys Basketball, Physical Education/Health
Patrick Henkenius
Business/Computers Teacher
Business/Computers, Northwest Boys Golf, Waukee Boys Basketball
Casey Henning
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Cathleen Henrich
Preschool Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Laura Henriksen
German Teacher
World Language
Colleen Henryson
Special Education Associate
Kandi Hensel
Director of Student Services
Administration, Directors, Student Services
Brittney Henson
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Manuel Chacon Hernandez
Custodian
Custodial
Rebecca Herrick
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Brenee Herrick
Child Care Site Supervisor
Allyssa Herrin
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Mychele Herring
Reading Lab
Student Services
Christine Hickey
Nutrition Satellite Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Benjamin Hicks
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies, Teacher Leadership
Gerald Hiesterman
Associate Principal at Northwest High School
Administration, Principals
Kathleen Higgins
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Nicole Hildebrand
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Malia Hildreth
Special Ed Associate
Michelle Hill
Director of Work-Based Learning
Administration, APEX, Directors
Cheyanne Hill
Special Education Associate
Breanna Hill
Special Education Associate
Cheyenne Hines
Special Ed Associate
Laney Hoag
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Kristopher Hoeppner
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Johanna Hoffman
Custodian
Custodial, Operations Department
Jenny Hoffman
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Angela Hogan
English Teacher
English
Sarah Hohenadel
Math Teacher
7th Grade Blue
Jennifer Holeman
World Languages and Spanish Exploration
World Language
Christine Holland
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Christine Holland
Childcare Instructor
Wee Care Childcare Staff
Allison Hollingsworth
Music Teacher
Music
Emily Holmertz
Special Education Associate
Joanna Holmes
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Alexandra Holtan
Second Grade Teacher & Fall Cheer Coach
2nd Grade, Northwest Cheerleading
Miranda Holtmeier
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Maggie Holton
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources Department
Jennifer Holvey
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Daniel Honeycutt
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Janet Hook
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Susan Hope
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Mark Howsare
Industrial Technology Teacher
Technology Education
Julie Hubbard
Secretary
Office Team
Michelle Huber
ESL Teacher
Student Services
Kasandra Hufford
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Donald Hughes III
Language Arts & Journalism Teacher
English
JoAnna Huisman
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Madison Huizer
Benefits Analyst
Business Services Department
Kris Hulsing
Nutrition Lunch Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Angela Hunt
Student Services Advisor
Student Services
Kimberly Hunt
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Jesse Hunt
APEX Financial & Insurance
APEX
Savannah Hunt
Teacher
5th Grade
Ruth Ann Hurd
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Terry Hurlburt
Associate Superintendent
Administration, School Improvement Department, Senior Leadership Team
Madeline Hurley
Teacher
1st Grade
Erin Hurst
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Zejna Husejnovic
Day Custodian
Custodial
Jane Huss
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Jenna Huston Forbes
German Teacher
World Language
Matt Huth
Vocal Music Teacher
Music
Alli Hytone
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher