Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter J
Katie Jackovich
Teacher
5th Grade
Lucas Jacobs
Science Teacher
6th Grade Purple
Robin Jacobs
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Alyssa Jacobsen
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Marsha Jacobson
Payroll Coordinator
Business Services Department
Kathy Jacobson
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Larry Jaeger
IT Field Technician
Technology Department
Stacey James
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Emily Jamison
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade, Teacher Leadership
Chad Jamison
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Valerie Jansonius
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Jennifer Jaworski
Full-Time Substitute
Office Team
Kate Jeffryes
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Kelly Jellings
Communications Manager
Communications Department
Micala Jensen
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Kristin Jeschke
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Chad Jilek
Social Studies Teacher
8th Grade Red, Northwest Girls Tennis, Social Studies, Tennis
Angie Jilek
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Kristine Jimenez
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Alexis Joblinske
Special Education Instructional Strategist
Teacher Leadership
Laticia Joens
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Jennifer Johnson
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Kirk Johnson
Chief Operations Officer
Administration, Senior Leadership Team
Mark Johnson
Warehouse Specialist
Operations Department
Patricia Johnson
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade, Teacher Leadership
Gail Johnson
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Katie Johnson
Technology Teacher
Technology Education
Hope Johnson
Secretary
Office Team
Kellie Johnson
Language Arts Teacher
7th Grade Silver
Nicole Johnson
Principal at Waukee Elementary
Administration, Principals
Doretha Johnson
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Andrea Johnson
Art Teacher
Art
Charleen Johnson
Assistant Girls Golf Coach
Golf, Waukee Girls Golf
Maureen Johnson
Learning Lab Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Dustin Johnson
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Alisa Johnson
Building Secretary
Administration
Shelley Johnson
Enrollment Specialist
Jennifer Johnson-Kernes
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Megan Johnston
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Bailey Johnston
Teacher
2nd Grade
Meggan Jones
Teacher
Teacher Leadership
Jacqueline Jones
Music Teacher
Music
Erin Jones
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Allen Jones
Math Teacher
Golf, Mathematics, Northwest Girls Golf
Delia Jones
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Joel Jones
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade Purple
Kelly Jones
Math Teacher
6th Grade Blue
Dewitt Jones
Student Bullying & Harassment Investigator
Connor Jones
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Dr. Graham Jones
Principal at Maple Grove Elementary
Administration, Principals
Allyson Jones
PE Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Garrett Jones
German Teacher
World Language
Andrea Jones
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Sonda Jordan
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jodi Jordan
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Barb Jordison
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Stephanie Jorgensen
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Nathan Jorgensen
English & Speech/Theatre Teacher
English, Theatre
Rachael Jorgensen
AP Specialist
Business Services Department
Hannah Joslin
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Rucila Joya
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Linda Judd
Nutrition Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Robin Julseth
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade, Teacher Leadership
Cary Justmann
Principal at Waukee High School
Administration, Principals