Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter K
Kellie Kahle
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Bailey Kahle
4th Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Cheryl Kahler
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Brooke Kahler
Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade Silver
Anthony Kaiser
Endpoint Administrator
Technology Department
Karen Kalianov
Piano Accompanist
Music
Karol Kamhawy
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Christine Kamm
Nutrition Lunch Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Kevin Kanaskie
Physical Education/Health Teacher
Basketball, Physical Education/Health, Waukee Boys Basketball
Kyle Kanaskie
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Waukee Boys Basketball
Vijaya Kandirelli
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Charles Kannapel
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Alexandra Kantner
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Morgan Kappel
Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Trisha Kapustka
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jill Kasparbauer
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Josh Kassmeyer
Teacher
Business/Computers
Debra Kastantin
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Ansley Katz
Instrumental Music Teacher
Band, Music
Stephen Kautz
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Michelle Kaya
Classroom Teacher
Amy Kearns
Literacy Coach (Elementary)
School Improvement Department, Teacher Leadership
Hannah Keep
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Robert Kelley
Director of Aquatics
Activities Office, Operations Department
Kassandra Kellis
Special Education Instructional Strategist
Teacher Leadership
Joseph Kellogg
Social Studies Teacher
9th Grade Blue
Yvette Keltner
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Anna Kemp
Preschool Teacher
Preschool, Special Education Teacher
MeGan Kempnich
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Lyle Kenkel
Facility/Intramural Supervisor
Community Education Department
Jill Kenkel
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Nicole Kennedy
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade, Teacher Leadership
C. Stuart Kennedy
Teacher
2nd Grade
John Kennedy
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jeane Keplinger
Secretary
Office Team
Lindsey Keppler
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Julia Kerling
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Carrie Kern
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jonathan Kerr
Language Arts Teacher
Bowling, English, Northwest Boys Bowling, Soccer, Waukee Boys Bowling, Waukee Girls Soccer
Hannah Ketcham
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Audra Ketelsen
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher, Waukee Girls Track and Field
Calley Kidder
Art Teacher
Art
Melinda Kiernan
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Nithulya Kiliyathil Ramachandran
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Margaret Killion
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
George King
Day Custodian
Custodial
Martha King
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Business Services Department
Megan Kinsinger
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Teresa Kirby
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Angela Klein
Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources Department
Katelyn Klein
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Suzanne Kleitsch
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Parker Klimesh
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Megan Kline
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jena Kline
Science Teacher
Science
Paige Klinkenborg
Social Worker
Student Services
Keisha Klipping
Associate
Associates
Jade Kloetzer
Health Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Casey Kloosterman
Full-Time Substitute
Michael Kloster
Gateway to Engineering Teacher
Science, Technology Education
Ronald Knapper
Teacher
Business/Computers
Anna Knight
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Heidi Knutson
Nutrition Head Cook
Nutrition Services Department
Jeffrey Knutson
Vocal Music Teacher
Vocal Music, Waukee Jazz Choir, Waukee Show Choir, Waukee Vocal Music
Lisa Koch
Assistant Girls Tennis Coach
Northwest Girls Tennis, Tennis
Dhathri Kode
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kjersten Koenigs
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Eric Koeppel
Teacher
World Language
Meredith Koesters
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Genesis Kofmehl
Teacher
5th Grade
Lynette Kohtz
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Rishi Kolusu
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music, Waukee Band
Sierra Kome
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Courtney Koob
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Waukee Volleyball
Alex Koons
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kaelyn Koontz
Math Teacher
8th Grade Green, Mathematics
Corey Kopatich
Social Studies Teacher
Northwest Football, Social Studies
Tom Kopatich
Assistant Football Coach
Northwest Football
Christopher Korinek
Social Studies Teacher
8th Grade Red, Social Studies
Sarah Korte
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Meeta Kothari
English as a Second Langugae
Student Services
John Kotz
Head Girls Golf Coach
Northwest Girls Golf
Nicole Krabe
Counselor
Emily Krakau
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Jill Krambeer
Special Education Associate
Breanna Kramer
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Sheila Kramer
Secretary
Office Team
Renee Kramer
Instructional Services Admin Assistant
Michelle Krecl
Secretary
Office Team
Danielle Kress
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Jennifer Krogman
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Miranda Krohn
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Krystal Kron
Reading Teacher
Student Services
Kylie Krueger
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Mark Krukow
Network and Security Administrator
Kathie Krumm Dennison
Night Custodian
Custodial
Dyana Kubiak
Special Education Associate
Office Team
Julie Kucera
3rd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Samantha Kuehl
Math/Literacy Interventionist
Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Kelsie Kuhnert
Juvenile Court Liaison
Marissa Kuiken
Speech Teacher
Speech
Kyle Kupferschmid
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Megan Kupferschmid
Teacher
Business/Computers
James Kurt
Custodian