Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter L
Marcel Lacey
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Mark Lachacz
Math Teacher
9th Grade Green, Football, Mathematics
Neeta Lad
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Maria Ladwig
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Emily Lagomarcino
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Joscelyn Lamalie
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Carla Lane
Secretary
Office Team
Hailey Lane
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Ryan Langel
Science Teacher
7th Grade Gold
Melanie Lansink
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies, Teacher Leadership
Christopher Lansink
Math Teacher
8th Grade Blue, Teacher Leadership
Theresa Lara
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kristin Larsen
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Carley Larsen
Classroom Teacher
Janelle Larson
Business/Computers Teacher
Business/Computers
Kyle Larson
Assistant Wrestling Coach
Northwest Wrestling
Charmaine Larwick
Reading Teacher
Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Jennifer Latcham
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Brittney Latcham
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Dave Lathrop
Assistant Boys Track and Field Coach
Waukee Boys Track and Field
Alyssa Latta
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Melissa Laughery
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Theresa Lauritsen
FCS Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Dr. Lindsay Law
Director of Student Equity
Administration, Directors, School Improvement Department
John Jason Lawry
Teacher
Cherie Lawson
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Rebecca Leanhart
Day Custodial Supervisor
Custodial, Operations Department
Krissa LeBlanc
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Jennifer Ledbury
Child Care Supervisor - Wee Care
Wee Care Childcare Staff
Frank Lee
Principal at Timberline School
Administration
Shawn Lehan
Assoicate
Associates
Sallie Leibhart
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jennifer Leidal
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Kelly Lemos
Student Services Advisor
Student Services
Megan Lenstra
English & Speech Teacher
English
Lisa Lentell
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Jami Lenz
Science Teacher
6th Grade Blue
Katie Leopard
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Ashley LePera
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Luke LeValley
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Mallary Levsen
Teacher
1st Grade
Marife Lewis
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Casey Lewsader
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Caixia Li
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Luke Lichty
Math Teacher
Mathematics
Haley Lieber
Science Teacher
Science
Christina Lienemann
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Michaela Lightfoot
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Hope Lindquist
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Keri Lindstrom
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Tyler Linge
Art & Speech/Drama Teacher
Art, Theatre
Lauren Linge
Teacher
Art
Skylar Linnett
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Katrina Lint
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Cherie Lisle
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Katherine Liston
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Nicole Littlebrant
Flex Custodian
Custodial
Nicole Littlebrant
Special Ed Assoicate
Krisa Litvin
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Roxy Livermore
Executive Director of Human Resources
Administration, Human Resources Department, Senior Leadership Team
Amy Llewellyn
Special Education Teacher
Associates, Special Education Teacher
Michael Lochmoeller
Special Education Associate
Allyn Locker
Director of Elementary Teaching & Learning
Administration, Directors, School Improvement Department
Melanie Loecke
Special Ed Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Emily Loeffelholz
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade, Teacher Leadership
Matthew Loeffelholz
Science Teacher
9th Grade Blue, Football, Waukee Football
Amy Lofthouse
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Shelby Logan
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Andria Loll
Librarian
Librarian
Cindy Long
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Abigail Long
Teacher
5th Grade
Toni Lorber
Childcare Instructor
Wee Care Childcare Staff
Ryan Loucks
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Alamaya Lovan
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Ellen Loyd
Science Teacher
Science
Suzanne Lubbers
Associate
Hannah Ludwig
Art Teacher
Art
Abigail Lukins
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Taylor Luther
Special Education Teacher
Softball, Special Education Teacher, Waukee Softball
Emily Luymes
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Joseph Lynch
IT Field Technician
Technology Department
April Lyon
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate