Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter M
Laura Maahs
Health Associate
Associates
Margaret MacBeth
Preschool Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Sandra MacDonald
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Megan Madden
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade, Teacher Leadership
James Madden
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Kimberly Magee
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Kori Maggart
Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade Silver, English
Namratha Mahavadi
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Suada Mahmutovic
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Megan Mahoney
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Hajra Malic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Razjia Malkic
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Selena Mallinger
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Christopher Malloy
Nutrition Service Equipment Maintenance
Nutrition Services Department
Amy Manning
Reading Lab Teacher
Student Services
Shelley Manning
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Carrie Manning
Math Interventionist
Student Services
Adrift Manzano
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Katie Marlow
Cook
Nutrition Services Department
Susan Mars
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lindsey Marshall-Vollstedt
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Hannah Martens
Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade Silver, English
Laura Martin
Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade Blue
Sherry Martin
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Molly Martinez
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Thamar Martinez
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Daniella Massicotte
ELP Teacher
Extended Learning Program (ELP)
Rachel Matlock
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Miranda Matthews
Nutrition Lunch Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Olivia Mauro
Teacher
Kindergarten
Katy Mavis
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Joshua Maxwell
Assistant Boys Track Coach
Northwest Boys Track and Field
Andrew Mayes
Teacher
Social Studies
Kari Mayo
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Marta McCampbell
Childcare Instructor
Wee Care Childcare Staff
Rhonda McCartan
Secretary
Office Team
Ashten McCarter
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Megan McCarthy
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Victoria McCarthy
Extended Learning Program Teacher
Student Services
Molly McClelland
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Abby McClure
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Christine McCormick
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Rosemary McCoy
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Megan McCoy
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lindsay McCullough
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Josh Mccusker
Special Education Teacher
Deb McDermott
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Camryn McDermott
Child Care Assistant Supervisor
Beyond the Bell Childcare
Abigail Mcdermott
Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Marty McDonald
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music, Waukee Band
Darian McDonald
Speech/Drama Teacher
Theatre
Katelyn McEachron
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Adam McElderry
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher, Waukee Football, Waukee Strength and Conditioning
Stacie McEniry
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Andrea McEnroe
Reading Teacher
Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Sarah McEntee
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music
Lisa McFadden
Front Desk Concierge
APEX, Office Team
Dustin Mcfadden
Facilities Specialist
Heather Mcgraw
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lance McGregor
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Mark McKenna
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade Purple
Karlee McKibban
Extended Learning Program Teacher
Student Services
Alex McKinney
IT Field Technician
Operations Department
Valerie McKinney
Bookkeeper
Business Services Department
Laurie McLaughlin
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Miunshaique Mclaurin
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Cindy Mcleran
Associate
Associates
Angie McMullen
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade, Teacher Leadership
Kallie McMurphy
Math/Science Teacher
7th Grade Purple, Mathematics, Science
Laura McNatt
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Christine McNulty
Associate
Associates
Dana Means
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
John Meeks
Head Wrestling Coach
Waukee Wrestling
Christian Meeks
Assistant Wrestling Coach
Waukee Wrestling
Jason Meerdink
Groundskeeper
Operations Department
Anarma Mehanovic
Special Ed Associate
Nermina Mehic
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Hallie Meier
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Joy Meksay
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Brooke Melott
Health Teacher
Physical Education/Health, Waukee Girls Tennis
Justice Melroy
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Nizama Memisevic
Nutrition Cook
Nutrition Services Department
Melina Mena-Davis
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Stephanie Menneke
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lauren Mentzer
Teacher
Extended Learning Program (ELP)
Kristen Merical
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Heidi Merrick
Teacher
Stephany Messer
Reading Teacher
Student Services
Bronya Metzger
Associate
Associates
Mckenzie Metzger
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Rebecca Meyer
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music, Waukee Band
Alyson Meyer
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Morgan Meyer
Math/Science Teacher
6th Grade Blue, Mathematics, Science
Cynthia Meyers
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Melissa Mgana
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Trent Michael
Assistant Boys Soccer Coach
Northwest Boys Soccer, Northwest Girls Soccer
Trent Michael
Special Ed Associate
Trevor Mickelson
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Azra Miftari
Day Custodian
Custodial
Jamie Mikkelsen
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Maria Millang
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Annie Miller
Special Education Instructional Strategist
Teacher Leadership
Richard Miller
Child Care Manager
Beyond the Bell Childcare, Wee Care Childcare Staff
Morgan Miller
Teacher
4th Grade
Jaclyn Miller
Teacher
Mathematics
Amber Miller
Associate
Helen Miller
Child Care Behavioral Specialist
Jade Mitchell
Special Ed Assoicate
Mansi Modi
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Katelyn Moe
1st Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Joyce Moeckly
Piano Accompanist
Music
Grace Moeller
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Jacob Moen
Industrial Technology Teacher
Technology Education
Sawsan Mohammed
Special Education Associate
Amanda Mohnike
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Joshua Mohr
5th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Megan Mohr
Classroom Teacher
Associates, Special Education Associate
Janae Mohs
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Edith Moncada
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lisbeth Montes
English as a Second Language Associate
Student Services
Katheelyn Montes
Teacher
World Language
James Montgomery
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Victoria Montz
On-Site Supervisor
Mckelle Moon
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Kasey Moon
Art Teacher
Art
Jordan Moon
Assistant Boys Soccer Coach
Waukee Boys Soccer
Chad Moon
Teacher
Rose Moore
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Ronald Moore
Night Custodian
Custodial
Austin Moore
4th Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Katie Moore
Teacher
Kia Moran
7th Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade Purple, Social Studies
Scott Moran
Science Teacher
Science
Carly Moran
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Dawn Morehead
Attendance Secretary
Sandra Moretti
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Meghan Morgan
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Britni Morgan
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Heidi Morse
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Sarah Moses
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Kathryn Mosiman Murray
Vocal Music Teacher
Music, Northwest Vocal Music, Vocal Music
Lyndsay Mount
Assistant Director of Student Services
Administration, Directors
Elizabeth Mount
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Jeremy Mueller
Math Teacher
8th Grade Red
Sarah Mueller
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Nina Mujkic
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Fetija Mulalic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Elizabeth Mullen
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Barbara Mullenbach
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Maggie Murillo
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Timothy Murphy
School-to-Work Teacher
Football, Northwest Football
Kelly Murphy
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Ashley Murphy
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Mersid Music
Night Custodian
Custodial
Lee Mussell
Facility Supervisor
Community Education Department
Samanta Mustafic
Associate
Suzanne Myers-Laird
Librarian
Librarian