Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter P
Beatriz Padilla
Teacher
World Language
Wayne Page
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music
Esther Paine
Instructional Mentor
Sladjana Pajic
Special Ed Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Elvisa Pajic
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Elvisa Pajic
Nutrition Lunch Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Kelli Palcic
Special Education Instructional Strategist
Teacher Leadership
Candice Palea
Head Volleyball Coach
Volleyball, Waukee Volleyball
Aziz Palic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Kamari Palimore
Child Care Assistant Site Supervisor
Scott Palmer
Technology & Innovation Leader
Northwest Girls Tennis, School Improvement Department
Amanda Pals
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Andrew Pals
Math Teacher
Mathematics, Waukee Softball
Julie Pals
Reading Lab Teacher
Student Services
Pranati Panda
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lin Pang
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Keli Papich
Nutrition Lunch Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Rachel Parenza
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Susan Parker
Nutrition Lunch Clerk
Nutrition Services Department
Ryan Parker
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kerri Parkhill
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Lavanya Parre
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Andrea Patterson
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Jeff Patterson
Instrumental Music Teacher
Band, Music
Kevin Patterson
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Lopamudra Pattnaik
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
William Patton
Art Teacher
Art
Adam Paulson
Teacher
Mathematics
Katie Payton
English Teacher
English, Theatre
Candace Pearson
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Christa Pearson
Piano Accompanist
Music
Michael Pecina
Teacher
Averi Peck
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
6th Grade Purple, English, Social Studies
Ashlyn Peck
Teacher
Kindergarten
Erin Peek
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Marie Perdriau
Secretary
Office Team
Christine Perez
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Paul Perkins
Math Teacher
Mathematics
Madeline Perlini
Teacher
English
Rebecca Perryman
Speech/Drama Teacher
Theatre
Kimberly Peters
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Dianne Petersen
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Lori Petersen
Preschool Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
G. Brent Peterson
Vocal Music Teacher
Music, Waukee Show Choir, Waukee Vocal Music
Luke Peterson
Industrial Technology Teacher
Technology Education
Allison Peterson
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Danette Peterson
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Anne Peterson
Music Teacher
Music
Carrie Peterson
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Emma Peterson
4th Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Shawn Peterson
Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Julie Petsche
Secretary
Office Team
Eric Petterson
Physical Education Teacher, Assistant Baseball Coach
Baseball, Physical Education/Health
Tyler Pfannebecker
Groundskeeper
Custodial
Brady Pfeiff
Industrial Tech & PLTW Teacher
Technology Education
Nicki Pfitzenmaier
Instructional Mentor
Student Services
Scott Phaydavong
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Northwest Boys Track and Field, Northwest Strength and Conditioning
Laura Phillips
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Cheryl Phillips
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Mara Phillips
Math Interventionist
Student Services
Reagan Phillips
Special Education Associate
Garry Pickard
Director of Operations
Administration, Directors, Operations Department
William Pinegar
Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources Department
Cynthia Pion
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Molly Piper
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Sara Pirtle
3rd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Sarah Pirtle
Special Education Assoicate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Naomi Pitkin
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Christie Pitts
Assistant Principal at Northwest High School
Administration, Principals
Hannah Platts
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Jacqueline Pleggenkuhle
English & Speech Teacher
English, Speech
Kristen Poland
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Julie Pollard
Secretary
Office Team
Kate Pollock
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Kent Pollpeter
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Haydeth Ponce
Custodian
Custodial, Operations Department
Belma Ponjevic
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Sarah Ponxs
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Wendy Poore
Child Care Assistant Site Supervisor
Beyond the Bell Childcare
Carol Poppens
Librarian
Librarian
Kris Powell
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Alexandria Powell
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Meghan Price
Assistant Principal at Sugar Creek/Waterford
Administration
Bailey Price
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Ashley Prieksat
APEX Business, Technology & Communications
APEX
Matthew Pries
Literacy Interventionist
Northwest Girls Track and Field, Student Services, Track
Jared Printy
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Pamela Pritchett
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Clint Prohaska
Principal at Eason Elementary
Administration, Principals
Allison Prohaska
Reading Teacher
Student Services
Benjamin Prohl
Social Studies Teacher
9th Grade Green, Social Studies
Emily Provenzale
Associate
Associates
Todd Prunty
Operations/Plumber
Operations Department
Brandon Puerta
Special Education Associate
Kaitlin Punelli
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade, Teacher Leadership
Abby Purdom
Teacher