Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter R
Suzanne Rahfeldt
Teacheer
Hajra Rahimic
Custodian
Custodial
Melisa Rahimic
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Alex Raiche
Behavior Interventionist
Student Services
Stephanie Raiche
Math Interventionist
Student Services
Lindsey Ralston
4th Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Crystal Ramirez
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Megan Rasmussen
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Melissa Rasmusson
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Selvajothi Rathinasabapathy
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Cherie Rau
Library Associate
Associates
Denice Rausch
Special Education Associate
Reghu Ravindrantha Pai
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Tara Rechkemmer
Librarian
Librarian
Munevera Redic
Associate
Associates
Kristin Reed
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Wendy Reed
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Courtney Reed
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Diane Reed
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten, Teacher Leadership
Donna Reeder
Nutrition Purchasing Manager
Nutrition Services Department
Elizabeth Reels
English as a Second Language Teacher
Brenda Reeves
Language Arts Teacher
8th Grade Blue
Kelsey Reifenberger
4th Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Madison Reindl
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Kelly Reinhold
Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade Blue
Matthew Reinhold
Math Teacher
6th Grade Purple
Ashley Reisinger
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Lisa Reno
Social Studies Teacher
6th Grade Purple
Jennifer Retzlaff
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade Gold
Melissa Reynolds
Nutrition Satellite Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Darcey Reynolds
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Vicki Rhoads
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kayla Rhodes
Science Teacher
Science
Bonnie Ribbens
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Berzada Ribic
Custodian
Custodial
Frankie Riccelli
Custodian
Custodial, Operations Department
Charles Rice
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Diane Richards
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Melissa Richardson
Teacher
Mathematics, Science
Kelsey Richeson
Secretary
Office Team
Angela Richter
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Wendy Richtsmeier
Activities Secretary
Activities Office
Debra Ridgway
Facility Supervisor
Community Education Department
Amelia Rienstra
Associate
Associates
Melanie Rippin
Instructional Coach
Teacher Leadership
Jaqueline Rivas
Special Education Associate
Tina Rivas Honnold
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kaylee Rivera
Secretary - Student Services
Office Team, Student Services
Kaylee Rivera
Student Services Secretary
Student Services
Christopher Roberts
Physical Education Teacher
Bowling, Northwest Girls Bowling, Physical Education/Health, Waukee Girls Bowling
Matt Robie
Principal at Grant Ragan Elementary
Administration, Principals
Vernon Robinson
Campus Monitor
Shlisa Rodgers
Competition Cheer Coach
Cheerleading, Northwest Cheerleading
Debra Rodman
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Ana Rodriguez
Day Custodian
Custodial
Julia Roegiers
Reading Lab
Student Services
Abigail Roehm
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Shane Roenfanz
Math Teacher
7th Grade Gold, Mathematics
Rebecca Rogers
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Emilie Rogers
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lenore Rohman
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Judi Roland
Principal at Waukee High School
Administration, Principals
Cody Rollins
Painter
Operations Department
Katharine Roman
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Karene Rosenbury
Teacher
Extended Learning Program (ELP)
Keri Ross
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Natalie Ross
Business/Computers Teacher
Business/Computers
Nicholas Ross
Principal at Northwest High School
Administration, Principals
Alisa Roth
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Volleyball, Waukee Volleyball
Bj Roth
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kathleen Rouse
Full-Time Substitute Teacher
Office Team
Amy Rowe
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten, Teacher Leadership
Claire Rowlands
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Kathryn Rozanek
Special Education Teacher
Brittany Ruba
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Trina Rudicil
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jordan Ruiz
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Janette Ruiz
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Nely Ruiz-Medina
Special Education Associate
Kristi Rumph
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Rebecca Rushenberg
Math Interventionist
Student Services
Jill Rusher
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Robert Russell
Night Custodian
Custodial
Jordan Russell
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music, Waukee Band
Lisa Russell
Associate
Associates
Lisa Rutz
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Rachel Ruxlow
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Michelle Ryan
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Michelle Ryan
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate