Showing staff members with last name starting with the letter S
Kimberly Sabotin
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Alexa Sabus
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Tami Saidat
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Sheila Sailer
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Christopher Salas
Night Custodian
Custodial, Operations Department
Joseph Salazar
Nutrition Cook
Nutrition Services Department
Sanela Salkic
Special Ed Associate
Allison Salow
Principal at Radiant Elementary
Administration, Principals
Nicholas Saluri
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Jennifer Sampers
Childcare Manager
Wee Care Childcare Staff
Joshua Samuelson
Night Custodian
Custodial
Jessica Sanchez
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Ryan Sander
Community Education Manager
Community Education Department, Soccer, Waukee Boys Soccer
Elizabeth Sander
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Jason Sanders
Counselor (Ph-Z)
Counselors, Northwest Football, Student Services
Megan Sanders
Teacher and Head WHS Cheer Coach
4th Grade
Yessenia Sandoval
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Abigail Sandquist
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Claire Sargon
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jasmina Sarkic
Science Teacher
6th Grade Silver, Science
Sujata Satapathy
Special Education Associate
Jessica Savage
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Aaron Savage
Social Studies Teacher
Northwest Baseball, Social Studies, Teacher Leadership
Cody Saveraid
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Savannah Scallon
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Janice Schade
Night Custodian
Custodial
Brandon Schade
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Reid Schaefer
Literacy Coach (Secondary)
School Improvement Department, Teacher Leadership
Sarah Schaefer
Speech/Drama Teacher
Theatre
Christine Schaefer
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade Silver, Teacher Leadership
Amy Schaefer
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Shelly Schaeufele
Vocal Music Teacher
Music
Steve Schaffner
Art Teacher
Art
Natalie Schaller
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Camiel Scheel
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Stephanie Schemmel
Science Teacher
Science
Kaitlyn Scheuermann, MPP-D, RDN, LD
Dietitian
Nutrition Services Department
Krista Schilb
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Bridget Schlievert
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Justin Schmauss
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Matt Schmidt
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Paige Schmit
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade, Teacher Leadership
Christina Schmitt
Language Arts Teacher
3rd Grade, 7th Grade Silver
Aubrey Schmitt
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Abby Schmitz
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade, Cross Country, Track, Waukee Girls Cross Country, Waukee Girls Track and Field
Denise Schmitz
Piano Accompanist
Music
Erica Schnedler
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Jil Schneider
Instructional Mentor
School Improvement Department, Teacher Leadership
Kathleen Schnoebelen
Nutrition Cook
Nutrition Services Department
Angela Schoebel
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Britany Schoenrock
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Brittany Schofield
Extended Learning Program Teacher
Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Courtney Schoning
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Joshua Schoon
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Holly Schrauth
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Ashley Schreck
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Sara Schrodt
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Andrew Schrodt
Groundskeeper
Operations Department
Karyn Schulte
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
John Schulte
Industrial Technology Teacher
Technology Education
Kevin Schulte
Assistant Principal at Timberline School
Administration, Principals
Elizabeth Schulte
Math Interventionist/Math Lab
Eric Schultz
Math Teacher
8th Grade Red, Mathematics
Lori Schultz
Associate
Associates
Julie Schultz
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Micki Schumacher
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Annie Schweitzberger
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade
Emily Scuffham
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Amend Sealine
Groundskeeper
Operations Department
Hannah Searcy
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
6th Grade Blue, Social Studies
Deborah See
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Erica Seeley
Music Teacher
Music
Neil Seeley
Math Teacher
Mathematics
Esma Sefic
Nutrition Cook
Nutrition Services Department
Shawnel Seifried
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Jamie Seiler
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Kirsten Seiler
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Omer Selimovic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Mehida Selimovic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Kathleen Sender
Work Based Learning Manager
Administration
Aaron Sewell
Social Studies Teacher
6th Grade Gold, Social Studies
Ellie Shane
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Ashlee Sharp
Secretary
Office Team
Arlicia Shaw
Assistant Principal at Shuler/Walnut Hills
Administration
Nathaniel Sheeley
Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Alissa Sheldon
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Janet Sheldon
Health Associate
Associates
Faith Shellabarger
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Chad Shellmyer
Softball Coach
Saritha Shenoy
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Candace Sherwood
Teacher
World Language
Lisa Shipman
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Adam Shockey
Principal at Trailridge School
Administration, Principals
Sunayna Shrivastav
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Tayler Shryack
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Prita Shukla
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Scott Shumaker
Principal at Woodland Hills Elementary
Administration, Principals
Rylie Sibbel
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Heather Siegle
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Maddie Siegle
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jenna Siepker
Language Arts Teacher
7th Grade Gold
Marissa Signor
Assistant Dance Team Coach
Activities Office, Waukee Dance Team
Tiffany Simek
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Alora Simmons
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Jodi Simons
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Ashlynn Simonson
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jennifer Simonton
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Michael Simpson
Assistant Football Coach
Waukee Football
Meenakshi Singh
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Gabrien Sink
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade Silver
Kylie Sipma
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Mersud Sisic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Wendy Skuya
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Kathleen Slade
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Edward Slauson
Student Services Specialist
Student Services
Lisa Slauson
Childcare Instructor
Wee Care Childcare Staff
Jennifer Slauson
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Mark Slauson
Day Custodian
Custodial
Samir Smajlovic
Custodian
Custodial
Stephen Smalley
Assistant Boys Track Coach
Northwest Boys Track and Field
Stephanie Smid
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Sarah Smiley
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Christopher Smith
Night Custodian
Custodial
Sierra Smith
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Christina Smith
Teacher
1st Grade
Susan Smith
Math Lab Teacher
Mathematics, Student Services
Brittany Smith
Accounting Specialist
Business Services Department
Patrick Smith
Instructional Methods
Office Team
Susan Smith
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Judy Smith
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Megan Smith
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Hannah Smith
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Mary Jo Smith
Night Custodian
Custodial
Corinthian Smith
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Jordan Smith
Groundskeeper
Operations Department
Linda Smith
Lunch/Recess Associate
Associates
Rebecca Smith
Library Associate
Associates, Librarian
Gabrielle Smith
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Margery Smith
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Hannah Smith
Drama Teacher
Theatre
JT Smith
Special Education Associate
Cynthia Snell
APEX Bioscience & Value Added Agriculture
APEX
Alex Snodgrass
Performing Arts Center Manager
Band, Music, Northwest Band, Northwest Vocal Music, Office Team, Operations Department, Speech, Theatre, Vocal Music, Waukee Jazz Choir, Waukee Show Choir, Waukee Vocal Music
Stacy Snow
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Katherine Snyder
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Nikki Snyder
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Judy Snyder
Administrative Assistant, School Improvement
School Improvement Department
Andrew Snyder
Teacher
Samantha Snyder
Classroom Teacher
Libby Solem
Science Teacher
9th Grade Green, Science
Esthella Somah
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Andrew Sondag
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Kristin Soriano
Instructional Mentor
School Improvement Department, Student Services, Teacher Leadership
Kelly Soughan
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Sarah Sowers
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Lisa Spears
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Trista Spencer
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Dr. Joseph Spiess
Principal at South Middle School
Administration, Principals
Robyne Sponder
Special Ed Associate
Tyler Sporleder
Child Care Supervisor
Beyond the Bell Childcare
Kary Sprague
Nurse
Nurse, Office Team
Matthew Spreacker
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Brian Springer
Assistant Boys Soccer Coach
Waukee Boys Soccer
Audrey Spurlock
Nutrition General Worker
Nutrition Services Department
Karla St. John
Teacher
Business/Computers
Amie Stageman
Instructional Coach
Office Team, Teacher Leadership
Stephanie Stagg
Secretary
Office Team
Carly Stahn
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade, Teacher Leadership
Mark Stallman
Principal at Prairieview School
Administration, Principals
Dawn Stallman
Literacy Interventionist
Student Services
Reggie Stalzer
Third Grade Teacher
3rd Grade, Teacher Leadership
Jennifer Stanek
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade, Teacher Leadership
Mary Stang
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Steven Stanley
Langauge Arts Teacher
6th Grade Purple, English, Football
Elizabeth Stanley
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Amy Starman
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Kimberly Starmer
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Brook Stauffacher
Teacher
3rd Grade
Kristin Steenhoek
Reading Lab Teacher
Student Services
Haylie Steffensmeier
Counselor
Counselors, Student Services
Melinda Steinberger
Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Hannah Steinfadt
Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Debra Stephens
Nutrition Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Jolyssa Sterner
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Zoey Sternquist
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Julie Stevens
Science Teacher
8th Grade Red
Andrea Stevens
Special Education Associate
Theron Stewart
Physical Education/Health Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Abby Stickel
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Katie Stimson
Assistant Girls Track and Field Coach
Jason Stine
Campus/Study Hall Monitor
Thresa Stone
Special Education Associate
Associates
Thresa Stone
Special Education Associate
Special Education Associate
Melissa Stone
Counselor
Counselors
Kimberly Stonehocker
Math Teacher
9th Grade Green, Mathematics
Desiree Storey
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade, Teacher Leadership
Megan Strachan
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kyle Strack
Industrial Technology Teacher
Technology Education
RaeAnn Strack
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade, Teacher Leadership
Paige Strawn
English as a Second Language Teacher
Student Services
Christopher Streasick
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Kaleb Streigle
Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources Department
Jessica Streit
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Beth Streit
Counselor (J-Pg)
Counselors, Student Services
Christopher Strohmaier
Instrumental Music Teacher
Band, Music, Northwest Band
Jennifer Struck
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Brian Stubbs
Physical Education/Health Teacher
Physical Education/Health
Elizabeth Studer
Instrumental Music/Band Teacher
Music
Sydney Studer
First Grade Teacher
1st Grade, Teacher Leadership
Rhonda Stumberg
Nutrition Satellite Supervisor
Nutrition Services Department
Kelli Sturgill
Instructional Coach
Office Team
Hiba Suljanovic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Hasan Suljanovic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Martin Sullivan
Physical Education Teacher
Golf, Physical Education/Health, Waukee Boys Golf, Waukee Girls Golf, Waukee Wrestling
Katherine Sullivan
Vocal Music Teacher
Music, Vocal Music, Waukee Show Choir, Waukee Vocal Music
Madison Summers
Fourth Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Jodi Sunderman
Teacher
Art
Ramiza Suvic
Night Custodian
Custodial
Azra Suvic
Special Ed Associate
Jenna Swain
Math Lab Teacher
Student Services
Stephanie Swanson
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Nicole Sweeney
English Teacher
English
Josiah Sweers
Science Teacher
9th Grade Red, Science
Ann Swenson
Music Teacher
Music
Angie Swim
Science Teacher
Science
Cynthia Swoyer
Special Education Associate
Associates, Special Education Associate
Megan Szalo
iJag
Student Services
Rebecca Szymanski
Associate